Countdown to 2022 Provincials:321 days

Results

Provincial

Rank
Name
School
1
Harleigh Russell
CT Centre
2
Hailey Hinks
CT Centre
3
Lois Marks
CT Centre
4
Aislin Pearce-Cartwright
Central Memorial High School
5
Isaac Fitzpatrick
James Fowler High School
6
Leila Woolley
Central Memorial High School
Rank
Name
School
1
Riley Pratt
Spruce Grove Composite High School
2
Garret Caldwell
Foothills Composite High School
3
Alexis Fraser
Bev Facey Community High School
4
Diego Otarola
Notre Dame High School
5
Franco Iervella
Notre Dame High School
6
Samantha Keef-Neis
Bev Facey Community High School
7
Garett Meidinger
Lord Beaverbrook High School
8
Mackenzie Hofmann
Brooks Composite High School
9
Keagan Payne
Brooks Composite High School
10
Carson King
Charles Spencer High School
Rank
Name
School
1
Levi Sulzle
Lacombe Composite High School
1
Nicholas Tiemstra
Lacombe Composite High School
2
Tanner Zachkewich
Father Mercredi Community School
2
Tryton Harper
Father Mercredi Community School
3
Kaleb Hare
Father Mercredi Community School
3
Declan Craig
Father Mercredi Community School
4
Nikita Ishanov
Jasper Place School
4
Schuyler Moelhoff
Jasper Place School
5
Kyle Calahesin
E W Pratt High School
5
Colby Zelman
E W Pratt High School
6
Christian Mencke
Georges P Vanier School - Donnelly
6
Brett Heckbert
Georges P Vanier School - Donnelly
7
Daniil Sayfullin
St. Joseph - Edmonton
7
Andrew Nguyen
St. Joseph - Edmonton
8
Brian Bargholz
Lacombe Composite High School
8
Ainge Roy
Lacombe Composite High School
9
Jason Pomeroy
Jasper Place School
9
Hershil Rana
Jasper Place School
10
Meet Bhatt
Henry Wise Wood High School
10
Tony Jiang
Henry Wise Wood High School
11
Stanley Prince
St. Joseph Catholic High School - Grande Prairie
11
Zachary Genereux
St. Joseph Catholic High School - Grande Prairie
12
James Furlong
Charles Spencer High School
12
Ty Kozuback
Charles Spencer High School
13
Roddy McFarlane
Camrose Composite High School
13
Teodor Terzin
Camrose Composite High School
14
Ryan O’Handley
Charles Spencer High School
14
Nick Whittaker
Charles Spencer High School
Rank
Name
School
1
Dominic Doucet-Hollett
Father Mercredi Community School
2
Sam Gaudet
Joane Cardinal-Schubert High School
3
Hala El-Assadi
Harry Ainlay School
4
Navika Mungara
Harry Ainlay School
5
David Verbeek
Queen Elizabeth School
Rank
Name
School
1
Kendal Bork
Brooks Composite High School
1
Sophia Ruelo
Brooks Composite High School
2
David Chu
Henry Wise Wood High School
3
Alexander Delaney
Foothills Composite High School
3
Drue Meier
Foothills Composite High School
4
Evan Nagy
Central Memorial High School
4
Brianna Potts-Cardinal
Central Memorial High School
4
Kien Ho
Central Memorial High School
4
Elliott Platt
Central Memorial High School
5
Sierra Hill
Crescent Heights High School - Medicine Hat
6
Ju Zhang
Ernest Manning High School
6
Lun Zhang
Ernest Manning High School
7
Danielle Hektor
Brooks Composite High School
7
Macie Fenske
Brooks Composite High School
7
Miles Campbell
CT Centre
7
Noelle Byng
CT Centre
8
Chloe Umbach
Ernest Manning High School
8
Subin Lee
Ernest Manning High School
8
Katie Clarke
McNally School
8
Jenna Waughtal
St. Joseph Catholic High School - Grande Prairie
8
Justeen Schneider
St. Joseph Catholic High School - Grande Prairie
9
Maïa Wendel
Father Mercredi Community School
10
Devlin Mawdsley
Jasper Place School
10
Tristin Alexander
Jasper Place School
11
Patrick Skinner
Father Mercredi Community School
Rank
Name
School
1
Colin Fearing
Vista-Virtual
2
Andriy Peleshchyshyn
Ernest Manning High School
2
Tomas Lukie
Ernest Manning High School
3
Kent Rogen De Guzman
Brooks Composite High School
3
Valera Liang
Brooks Composite High School
Rank
Name
School
1
Devon Zuchotzki
Notre Dame High School
2
Christian Maraya
St. Joseph - Edmonton
3
Dain Manchester
Notre Dame High School
4
Hanna Hooey
West Central High School
5
Daniel Sloan
Leduc Composite High School
6
Jed Cruz
St. Joseph - Edmonton
7
Sonny Vandervoort
Foothills Composite High School
8
Kirsten Whitfield
Morinville Community High School
9
Tobias Fillinger
West Central High School
10
Owen Cole
Bev Facey Community High School
11
Jordan Bay
Spruce Grove Composite High School
12
Jayce Tomlinson
Richard F Staples Secondary School
13
Cale Butler
Foothills Composite High School
14
Vagif Seyid
Harry Ainlay School
15
Keagan Payne
Brooks Composite High School
16
Liam Jameson
West Central High School
17
Dominic Peacock
Morinville Community High School
18
Colton Symens
Willow Creek Composite High School
19
Maizy Butkiewicz
Brooks Composite High School
20
Rayce Pool
Sturgeon Composite High School
21
Andrew Hamilton
Lethbridge Collegiate Institute
22
Sebastian Fournier
Charles Spencer High School
23
Cole Cooper
Notre Dame High School
24
Chris Scanlon
Charles Spencer High School
Rank
Name
School
1
Claire Morrison
Harry Ainlay School
2
Joy McIntosh
Lord Beaverbrook High School
3
Summer Requier
Saint Oscar Romero Catholic High School
4
Ira Hoare
John G Diefenbaker High School
5
Sarah Collister
Bellerose Composite High School
6
Katie Qin
John G Diefenbaker High School
7
Jorja Evans
Chinook High School
8
Marissa Cooper
James Fowler High School
9
Rachel Seibel
Sturgeon Composite High School
10
Ella Kyme
Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive High School
11
Julia Plante
Central Memorial High School
12
Mackenzie Buzzell
Henry Wise Wood High School
13
Emma Haggerty
Charles Spencer High School
14
Jalynn Chilibeck
Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive High School
15
Madisyn Bishop
St. Joseph Catholic High School - Grande Prairie
16
Kendra Noiles
Bishop O`Byrne High School
17
Don Figueroa
J H Picard
18
Camila Cienfuegos-Herrera
J H Picard
19
Rebecca Botchwey
Centennial High School
20
Kierra Souter
Jasper Place School
Rank
Name
School
1
Ethan Haukeness
Medicine Hat High School
2
Ben Shepherd
Harry Ainlay School
3
Hannah McIntosh
Lord Beaverbrook High School
4
Dylan Kostiw
Sturgeon Composite High School
5
Marco Simpatico
Harry Ainlay School
6
Brett Hoyle
Foothills Composite High School
7
Kevan Schafer
Medicine Hat High School
8
Ty Strom
Ecole Secondaire Beaumont Composite High School
9
Josh Tippel
Crowsnest Consolidated High School
10
Josh Parker
Matthew Halton High School
11
Jaden Weber
St. John Paul II Catholic School - Grande Prairie
12
Evan Taylor
Foothills Composite High School
13
Trey Gist
Bev Facey Community High School
14
Lane Peters
St. Paul Regional High School
15
Tyler Simmons
Lord Beaverbrook High School
16
Ethen Burke
Lacombe Composite High School
17
Ezry Goodall
St. John Paul II Catholic School - Grande Prairie
18
Tate Causey
Lacombe Composite High School
19
Austyn Davis
Father Mercredi Community School
20
Jonny Barry
Father Mercredi Community School
21
Nicholas Siewiertoka
St. Paul Regional High School
22
Ty Molle
Kitscoty Junior Senior High School
Rank
Name
School
1
Ashton Unger
CT Centre
2
Gwen Prediger
Central Memorial High School
3
Ethan Brassard
CT Centre
Rank
Name
School
1
Kate Grimmeyer
Richard F Staples Secondary School
2
Zaidyn Pipke
Richard F Staples Secondary School
3
Morgan Crawford
Richard F Staples Secondary School
4
Cole Brousseau
St. Paul Regional High School
5
Scott Reynolds
Bev Facey Community High School
6
Cian Rodgers
Brooks Composite High School
7
Torrin Ulmer
Spruce Grove Composite High School
8
Matthew Bachelet
St. Paul Regional High School
9
Riley Pratt
Spruce Grove Composite High School
10
Jupiter Swainson
Foothills Composite High School
11
Josh Armitage
Foothills Composite High School
12
Ty Caverly
Brooks Composite High School
13
Brett Harrison
Foothills Composite High School
14
Tristan Lane
Willow Creek Composite High School
15
Owen Homan
Ecole Secondaire Notre Dame High School
16
Josh Bosma
Immanuel Christian High School
17
Matthew Dumas
Sturgeon Composite High School
18
Del Morison
Charles Spencer High School
19
Austin Goruk
Ecole Secondaire Notre Dame High School
Andrew Mark
Harry Ainlay School
Rank
Name
School
1
Natalia Januszewski
Ernest Manning High School
2
Kevin Nhan
Hunting Hills High School
3
Micah May Garcia
Lloydminster Comprehensive High School
4
Sevanna Vogt
Morinville Community High School
Rank
Name
School
1
John Lecegues
Lloydminster Comprehensive High School
2
Madison Wall
Morinville Community High School
3
Lance Salvador
Hunting Hills High School
4
Niko Herrod
Hunting Hills High School
Rank
Name
School
1
Evan Huber
Calmar School
2
Tanner Chapman
Hunting Hills High School
3
Carter Kittlitz
Calmar School
Rank
Name
School
1
Jasmine Yip
Jasper Place School
2
Caroline Mancendio
Ernest Manning High School
3
Savannah Fischer
Ernest Manning High School
4
Keegan Govender
Lloydminster Comprehensive High School
5
Adyn Morin
St. Joseph Catholic High School - Grande Prairie
Rank
Name
School
1
Inssia Ahmed
Old Scona Academic
2
Joshua Sellin
Old Scona Academic
3
Thomas Bork
Lamont High School
4
Conner Mihaichuk
Bev Facey Community High School
5
Garvit Jain
Old Scona Academic
6
Zak McGuire
Joane Cardinal-Schubert High School
7
David Verbeek
Queen Elizabeth School
Rank
Name
School
1
Chad Emes
Sherwood Heights Junior High School
2
Alina Kalyta
St. Basil Elementary/Junior High School
3
Donovan Caldwell
Sherwood Heights Junior High School
4
Weronika Cebula
St. Basil Elementary/Junior High School
5
Eleasha Mulepo
St. Basil Elementary/Junior High School
6
Caleb Larente
Ecole Mother d'Youville School
7
Sarah Bereza
Ecole Mother d'Youville School
8
David Sieniawski
St. Basil Elementary/Junior High School
Rank
Name
School
1
Thomas Anderson
St. Joseph - Edmonton
2
Adonis Dungog
St. Joseph - Edmonton
3
Jack Lerouge
Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive High School
4
Seanna Kryger
Paul Kane High School
5
Sam Detomasi
Central Memorial High School
6
Jyrick Nano
Bishop McNally High School
7
Quinten Keen
Central Memorial High School
8
Sadie Ball
Ernest Manning High School
9
Kyan Patayanikorn-Fithen
CT Centre
10
Alyssa Drake
West Central High School
11
Prince Lacerna
Grande Prairie Composite High School
12
Kirsten Robertson
Grimshaw Public School
13
Dan Schuler
Matthew Halton High School
14
Gracie Maurice
Peace Wapiti Academy
15
Cindy Li
Brooks Composite High School
16
Sobiya Siddiqui
M. E. LaZerte School
17
Logan Kucharski
St. Paul Regional High School
18
Zachary Visser
M. E. LaZerte School
19
Brooklyn Wutzke
Brooks Composite High School
20
Michael Brousseau
St. Paul Regional High School
Rank
Name
School
1
Emma Gamache
Bev Facey Community High School
2
Kyla Morin
Holy Rosary High School
3
Payden MacDougall
Father Mercredi Community School
4
Grace Crum
Spruce Grove Composite High School
5
Grace Stewart
James Fowler High School
6
Angel Gillinghame
Holy Trinity - Fort McMurray
7
Rylee Huxter
Lloydminster Comprehensive High School
8
Alice Yang
Old Scona Academic
9
Freyja Larsen
Henry Wise Wood High School
10
Allia Almerida
St. Joseph Catholic High School - Grande Prairie
11
Marc Hera
Richard F Staples Secondary School
12
Lauren Penman
Bert Church High School
13
Megan Morrow
J H Picard
14
Kim Ward
Ecole Secondaire Beaumont Composite High School
15
Kara Wildeboer
Lacombe Composite High School
16
Jordan Cire
St. Augustine School
17
Blake Dahl
Louis St. Laurent
18
Quinn Best
Beaverlodge Regional High School
19
Petra Voigt
Saint Oscar Romero Catholic High School
20
Logan Edwards
Joane Cardinal-Schubert High School
21
Bailey Ingram
W P Wagner School
22
Emily Raffan
CT Centre
23
Cella Vijayaraja
Lester B. Pearson Senior High School
24
Scott Lawrence
Central Memorial High School
25
Reece Pearson
Calgary Academy
26
Ricky Kozak
Foothills Composite High School
26
Mobeen Hashmi
Harry Ainlay School
Rank
Name
School
1
Jayleana Baron
Barrhead Composite High School
2
Sophia Delos Santos
Father Mercredi Community School
3
Jaden Urusky
Jasper Place School
4
Ethan Utz
Charles Spencer High School
Rank
Name
School
1
Ibrar Ahmed
Joane Cardinal-Schubert High School
2
Cean Almeron
Ernest Manning High School
3
Connor McNeilly
Father Mercredi Community School
4
Miekale Smith
Ernest Manning High School
5
Colin Freemark
St. Joseph Catholic High School - Grande Prairie
Rank
Name
School
1
Cooper Harbin
Richard F Staples Secondary School
2
Colton Symens
Willow Creek Composite High School
3
Avery Strydhorst
Barrhead Composite High School
4
Logain Crosby
Central Memorial High School
5
Ethan Eckert
Brooks Composite High School
6
Morgan Brezinski
Bishop O`Byrne High School
7
Dane Franklin
Bishop O`Byrne High School
8
Jayden Fluet
Barrhead Composite High School
9
Ruchith Salpadoru
Harry Ainlay School
10
Tyler Thauberger
Brooks Composite High School
11
Lucas McIvor
Brooks Composite High School
12
Ava Haugjord
Central Memorial High School
13
Joshua Hogg
Harry Ainlay School
Rank
Name
School
1
Josey Hurst
CT Centre
2
Olivia Rozinsky
Grande Prairie Composite High School
3
Anke Jacobs
Paul Kane High School
4
Danielle Lagmay
Bishop McNally High School
5
Catalina Veira
Bishop McNally High School
6
Hailey Pliszka
Central Memorial High School
7
Megan Skulski
St. Paul Regional High School
8
Katie Ryning
St. Paul Regional High School
9
Madison Bulford
Peace Wapiti Academy
10
Kysea Bacuno
Jasper Place School
11
Coral Willans
M. E. LaZerte School
12
Sydney Nofziger
Peace Wapiti Academy
13
Izzy Bourque
Lacombe Composite High School
14
Sarah Yagos
Livingstone School
15
Marion McPhail
Vegreville Composite High School
16
Halle Brough
Charles Spencer High School
17
Cailey Berg
Sturgeon Composite High School
18
Annie Lu
St. Joseph - Edmonton
19
Grace Siemers
St. Paul Regional High School
20
Renee Vinagreiro
Jasper Place School
21
Gianna Arnault
Central Memorial High School
22
Victoria Harrison
Bev Facey Community High School
Rank
Name
School
1
Will Sutton
Foothills Composite High School
2
Dana Inzon
Father Mercredi Community School
3
Miri Kim
Henry Wise Wood High School
4
Kara Ewert
Spruce Grove Composite High School
5
Isabel Firman
Holy Trinity - Fort McMurray
6
Indira Brouwer
Lethbridge Collegiate Institute
7
Chlie Blohm
Lester B. Pearson Senior High School
7
Victoria Lockridge
St. Augustine School
8
Sarah Wyndham
Lacombe Composite High School
9
Brooklyn Fee
Ernest Manning High School
10
Taylor Wright-Griggs
Alberta High School of Fine Arts
11
Danish Bhatti
Nelson Mandela High School
12
Liam Koleric
St. Joseph - Edmonton
Rank
Name
School
1
Abhay Sharma
Jasper Place School
2
Edward Han
Old Scona Academic
3
Vida Savic
Old Scona Academic
4
Cora Dignard
Chestermere High School
4
Emily Wolfenden
Chestermere High School
5
Akshaya Senthilkumar
Old Scona Academic
6
Yasmine Yilmaz
Chestermere High School
7
Dylan Marple
St. Albert Catholic High School
8
Sarah Hughes
Morinville Community High School
8
Chayse Boddez
Sturgeon Composite High School
Rank
Name
School
1
Braedan Parker
Foothills Composite High School
2
Griffin Duchow
Lloydminster Comprehensive High School
3
Gian Lagramada
Father Mercredi Community School
4
Mark Peddle
Father Mercredi Community School
5
Drake Hodgson
Lloydminster Comprehensive High School
Rank
Name
School
1
Deborah Song
Harry Ainlay School
2
Melissa Forbes
Jasper Place School
3
Sarah Grainger
Richard F Staples Secondary School
4
Alex Keep
CT Centre
4
Elizabeth Orr
F. P. Walshe School
5
Emma Seipert
Joane Cardinal-Schubert High School
6
Sara Marini
St. Joseph - Edmonton
7
Grace Szekely-Labrecque
CT Centre
8
Darby George
CT Centre
9
Cierra Cartier
West Central High School
10
Kate Martin
St. Joseph Catholic High School - Grande Prairie
11
Mackenzie Curtis
Kate Andrews High School
12
Hailey Lazenby
Harry Ainlay School
12
Kallie Mazurek
M. E. LaZerte School
13
Syd Boos
Jasper Place School
14
Chloe Thomas
Medicine Hat High School
15
Tirhas Tirfe
Lloydminster Comprehensive High School
15
Anika Prediger
St. Augustine School
15
Angie Noguera-Quinonez
St. Joseph Catholic High School - Grande Prairie
16
Liv Misener
Medicine Hat High School
17
Mackenzie Duffee
Lloydminster Comprehensive High School
18
Emma Torkin
Victoria Park High School
Rank
Name
School
1
Kaden Moore
Salisbury Composite High School
2
Maria Lorenzo
M. E. LaZerte School
3
Aya Abdouni
Joane Cardinal-Schubert High School
4
Alishba Nawaz
W.H. Croxford High School
5
Keira Langford
Jasper Place School
6
Elizabeth Orr
F. P. Walshe School
7
Lizzie Tone
Charles Spencer High School
8
Madilyn Carter
Richard F Staples Secondary School
9
Alliah Espirito Santo
St. Albert Catholic High School
10
Thalia Holowach
Harry Ainlay School
11
Madison Kinsella
Charles Spencer High School
12
Jocelyn Olson
Paul Kane High School
13
Allison Root
W.H. Croxford High School
14
Nicole Troyer
St. John Paul II Catholic School - Grande Prairie
15
Tayah Stone
CT Centre
16
Julianna Asio
Father Mercredi Community School
17
Christina Cook
Medicine Hat High School
18
Navaria Seniantha
St. Joseph Catholic High School - Grande Prairie
19
Mackenzie Duffee
Lloydminster Comprehensive High School
20
Sydney Lang
W. G. Murdoch School
Rank
Name
School
1
Johnny Kruzick
Joane Cardinal-Schubert High School
2
Tristan Brady
Father Mercredi Community School
3
Julian Chambrinho
Father Mercredi Community School
4
Jack Huizinga
Ernest Manning High School
5
Jeremy Day
CT Centre
6
Hank O'Brien
CT Centre
7
Ryan Horbachewski
Foothills Composite High School
8
Ash Godin
Lloydminster Comprehensive High School
9
Kain Fischer
Ernest Manning High School
10
Logan Vaughan
Henry Wise Wood High School
11
Tressa Smith
Lacombe Composite High School
12
Lincoln Carpenter
Lloydminster Comprehensive High School
Ethan Wall
St. Joseph Catholic High School - Grande Prairie
Rank
Name
School
1
Sierrah Bennett
Holy Rosary High School
1
Mackenzie DeCrescenzo
Holy Rosary High School
2
Colin Fearing
Vista-Virtual
3
Vanessa McKinnon
Foothills Composite High School
3
Callum LeBlanc
Foothills Composite High School
4
Benjamin Greentree
St. Joseph Catholic High School - Grande Prairie
4
Andrea Burce
St. Joseph Catholic High School - Grande Prairie
5
Ian Oudewortel
Picture Butte High School
5
Kirsten Fremstad
Picture Butte High School
6
Anna Lesburg
Morinville Community High School
6
Skylar Boissonnault
Morinville Community High School
7
Lucas Feeley
Holy Rosary High School
7
Jerico Manaloto
Holy Rosary High School
8
Nicholas Wu
Henry Wise Wood High School
8
Katie McLeod
Henry Wise Wood High School
9
Sofiya Chvojka
Morinville Community High School
9
Jillian Andrews
Morinville Community High School
10
Soni Naranin
Harry Ainlay School
10
Maddie Oselies
Harry Ainlay School
11
Aidan Mendoza
Notre Dame High School
12
Thomas Villanueva
Father Mercredi Community School
12
Kaden Bolt
Father Mercredi Community School
13
Alliyah Delena
Brooks Composite High School
13
Emily Yen
Brooks Composite High School
14
Kaden MacPhail
Alberta High School of Fine Arts
14
Connor Attridge
Alberta High School of Fine Arts
15
Shaeden Burt
Lacombe Composite High School
15
Leah Podolas
Lacombe Composite High School
16
Ajani Reyes
St. Joseph Catholic High School - Grande Prairie
16
Nathan Elder
St. Joseph Catholic High School - Grande Prairie
Rank
Name
School
1
Deborah Song
Harry Ainlay School
2
Brianna Olynyk
Archbishop Jordan High School
3
Julia Martin
St. Joseph Catholic High School - Grande Prairie
4
Jenna Sanderson
Archbishop Jordan High School
5
Hailey Lazenby
Harry Ainlay School
6
Alysha Campbell
St. Albert Catholic High School
6
Jadyn Maxwell
West Central High School
7
Sydney Perry
F. P. Walshe School
8
Georgia Lebsack
Richard F Staples Secondary School
9
Rachel Gilbody
Jasper Place School
10
Sarah Shipka
Paul Kane High School
11
Michelle Kassem
Jasper Place School
Rank
Name
School
1
Bibianna Everson
CT Centre
2
Jenna Nguyen
Lord Beaverbrook High School
3
Celeste Teklesenbet
Holy Trinity - Fort McMurray
4
Patricia Salmingo
Jasper Place School
Rank
Name
School
1
Abby Nelson
Central Memorial High School
2
Josh Hart
Central Memorial High School
3
Ethan Ling
Old Scona Academic
4
Salma Zein
Joane Cardinal-Schubert High School
5
Zenab Gill
Old Scona Academic
6
Sarah Strick
Ecole Secondaire Highwood High School
7
Fogil Zheng
Old Scona Academic
8
Dhoopan Naik
Lloydminster Comprehensive High School
9
Dennis Lacorde
Father Mercredi Community School
10
Kevin Uzomechine
Ernest Manning High School
11
Sofia Escobar
Father Mercredi Community School
12
Natalie Rybak
Father Mercredi Community School
13
Hamdaan Ahmad
Lloydminster Comprehensive High School
14
Reese Mayea
Charles Spencer High School
15
Charlotte Lizotte
Jasper Place School