Skills Alberta Medal Listings

School Name
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1st
SAIT
11
17
10
38
2nd
NAIT
11
9
10
30
3rd
Red Deer College
4
2
1
7
4th
Central Memorial High School
4
1
6
11
5th
Bev Facey Community High School
4
0
1
5
6th
Lloydminster Comprehensive High School
4
0
0
4
7th
St. Joseph - Edmonton
3
2
1
6
8th
Harry Ainlay School
3
2
0
5
9th
Lord Beaverbrook High School
2
3
3
8
10th
Jasper Place School
2
2
0
4
11th
Olds College
2
0
0
2
12th
Barrhead Composite High School
2
0
0
2
13th
St. Joseph Catholic High School - Grande Prairie
2
0
0
2
14th
Ernest Manning High School
1
2
2
5
15th
Lakeland College
1
1
1
3
16th
Archbishop O`Leary
1
1
0
2
17th
Archbishop Jordan High School
1
1
0
2
18th
Calmar School
1
1
0
2
19th
Old Scona Academic
1
0
1
2
20th
St. Joseph High School - Red Deer
1
0
1
2
21st
J. J. Bowlen
1
0
0
1
22nd
Mary Butterworth School
1
0
0
1
23rd
Holy Trinity - Fort McMurray
1
0
0
1
24th
University of Alberta
1
0
0
1
25th
The King's University
1
0
0
1
26th
Portage College
1
0
0
1
27th
Louis St. Laurent
1
0
0
1
28th
EvelineCharles Academy - Calgary
1
0
0
1
29th
West Central High School
1
0
0
1
30th
Peace Wapiti Academy
1
0
0
1
31st
Alberta Pipe Trades College
1
0
0
1
32nd
Richard F Staples Secondary School
1
0
0
1
33rd
Centennial High School
0
2
2
4
34th
Father Patrick Mercredi Community School
0
2
1
3
35th
Hunting Hills High School
0
2
0
2
36th
Ross Sheppard School
0
2
0
2
37th
Chestermere High School
0
1
1
2
38th
St. Paul Regional H.S.
0
1
1
2
39th
Camrose Composite High School
0
1
1
2
40th
Henry Wise Wood High School
0
1
1
2
41st
Bishop O`Byrne High School
0
1
1
2
42nd
Ecole Secondaire Highwood High School
0
1
0
1
43rd
Christ The King Junior Senior High School
0
1
0
1
44th
J A Williams High School
0
1
0
1
45th
John G Diefenbaker High School
0
1
0
1
46th
Calvin Christian School
0
1
0
1
47th
Ecole Secondaire Beaumont Composite High School
0
1
0
1
48th
Delburne Centralized School
0
1
0
1
49th
Ecole Secondaire Notre Dame High School
0
1
0
1
50th
Mother Margaret Mary Catholic High School
0
1
0
1
51st
Sexsmith Secondary School
0
1
0
1
52nd
Sturgeon Composite High School
0
1
0
1
53rd
Holy Trinity Academy
0
0
2
2
54th
Morinville Community High School
0
0
2
2
55th
Lindsay Thurber Comprehensive High School
0
0
1
1
56th
Strathcona School
0
0
1
1
57th
Sheet Metal Workers' International Association, Local 8
0
0
1
1
58th
Coalhurst High School
0
0
1
1
59th
EvelineCharles Academy - Edmonton
0
0
1
1
60th
CT Centre
0
0
1
1
61st
Paul Kane High School
0
0
1
1
62nd
Brooks Composite High School
0
0
1
1
63rd
Medicine Hat College
0
0
1
1
64th
St. Albert Catholic High School
0
0
1
1
65th
NorQuest College
0
0
1
1
66th
Stony Plain Central School
0
0
1
1
67th
Medicine Hat High School
0
0
1
1
68th
Jack James High School
0
0
1
1
69th
Steele Heights School
0
0
1
1